2016-2018 Race Results

2018 RACE RESULTS

DRAGON BOAT: PORTLAND DB FESTIVAL  - PORTLAND, OR - SEPT. 8-9, 2018
Women's B Final - 1st place Velocity Blue
Mixed Masters - 2nd place Blitz Silver
Masters Women - 2nd place Velocity Silver
Mixed A Consolation - 2nd place Blitz Blue
Mixed D Final - 2nd place Blitz Gold
Women's C Consolation - 4th place Velocity Gold
Mixed Bridge Race - 7th place Blitz Blue 

OUTRIGGER: GORGE OUTRIGGER RACE - STEVENSON, WA - JULY 14, 2018
26th place Unlimited OC6 Open 18-39 - Bridge City Paddling Club

DRAGON BOAT: NANAIMO DB FESTIVAL - NANAIMO, BC - JULY 7-8, 2018
Mixed Platinum B Final - 3rd place Blitz Blue
Women's Platinum B Final - 3rd place Velocity Blue

OUTRIGGER: ROOSTER ROCK OC RACE - FAIRVIEW, OR - JUNE 30, 2018
3rd place Unlimited Open - Bridge City Salmon
7th place Open - Bridge City Sturgeon

DRAGON BOAT: SALEM WORLD BEAT DB - SALEM, OR - JUNE 30, 2018
Women's A Final - 1st place Velocity Blue
Mixed A Final - 1st place Blitz Blue
Men's Final - 2nd place Blitz Men

OUTRIGGER: UNCLE MANU K BAKER SPRINTS - TACOMA, WA - MAY 19, 2018
1st place - Small Club Division

DRAGON BOAT: ST. MARTIN'S UNIVERSITY DB RACE - TACOMA, WA - APRIL 28, 2018
Mixed A Final - 1st place Blitz Blue

2017 RACE RESULTS

DRAGON BOAT: SAN DIEGO DB FESTIVAL - SAN DIEGO, CA - SEPT. 30-OCT. 1, 2017
PDBA Sr. A Mixed - 2nd place Blitz Silver
PDBA Sr. A Open - 3rd place Blitz Silver Men
PDBA Sr. A Women - 3rd place Velocity Silver
PDBA Premier Women - 4th place Velocity Blue
Festival Women Div. A - 3rd place Velocity Gold
Festival Mixed Consolation A - 2nd place Blitz Gold

DRAGON BOAT: PORTLAND DB FESTIVAL  - PORTLAND, OR - SEPT. 9-10, 2017
Mixed Masters - 1st place Blitz Silver
Women's A Final - 2nd place Velocity Blue
Open Final - 3rd place Blitz Men
Masters Women - 3rd place Velocity Silver
Women's Bridge Race - 3rd place Velocity Blue
Mixed A Final - 4th place Blitz Blue
Mixed C Final - 4th place Blitz Gold
Women's B Consolation - 4th place Velocity Gold
Mixed Bridge Race - 5th place Blitz Blue
Women's Bridge Race - 8th place Velocity Gold

OUTRIGGER: PNWORCA CHALLENGE - SEATTLE, WA - AUGUST 19, 2017
2nd place - Open Coed Unlimited 26-mile Race 
5th place - Open Coed 20-mile Beach Change

DRAGON BOAT: CELEBRATING LIFE DB FESTIVAL - ISSAQUAH, WA - JULY 22, 2017
Open Final - 1st place Blitz Blue
Open Final - 3rd place Velocity Blue
Women's Final - 1st place Velocity Blue
Mixed Final - 1st place Blitz Blue
Mixed Final - 3rd place Blitz Gold
Mixed Final - 4th place Blitz Red

OUTRIGGER: GORGE RACE - STEVENSON, WA - JULY 15, 2017
10th place - OC6 Open Mixed
12th place - Unlimited OC6 Open Men

DRAGON BOAT: KENT DB RACE - KENT, WA - JULY 15, 2017
Mixed A Final - 2nd place Blitz Blue
Mixed B Final - 4th place Blitz Gold
Women's A Final - 4th place Velocity Blue

DRAGON BOAT: VANCOUVER DRAGON BOAT FESTIVAL- VANCOUVER BC - JUNE 24-25, 2017
Women's Rec A Championship - 3rd place - Velocity Blue
Women's Rec C Championship - 3rd place - Velocity Gold
Mixed Rec A Championship - 6th place - Blitz Blue
Mixed Rec B Championship - 8th place - Blitz Gold

OUTRIGGER: UNCLE MANU K BAKER SPRINTS - TACOMA, WA - MAY 13, 2017
3rd place - AA Large Club Division

DRAGON BOAT: ST. MARTIN'S UNIVERSITY DB RACE - TACOMA, WA - APRIL 29, 2017
Mixed A Final - 3rd place - Blitz Festival

OUTRIGGER: RUSTY IRON OC RACE - VANCOUVER, WA - APRIL 22, 2017
1st place Open Women - Long Course - Tillery crew
3rd place Open Women Long Course - Tabor crew
1st place Masters Women - Long Course
3rd place Open Men -Long Course - Ethan crew
5th place Open Men - Long Course- Pete crew
1st place Open Women - Short Course
1st place Open Mixed - Short Course


2016 RACE RESULTS

DRAGON BOAT: PORTLAND DRAGON BOAT FESTIVAL - PORTLAND, OR - SEPT. 10 & 11, 2016
Masters Women Final - 1st place - Velocity Silver
Premier Mixed Final - 2nd place - Blitz Blue
Premier Women Final - 2nd place - Velocity Blue
Masters Mixed Final - 2nd place - Blitz Silver
Women's B Final - 3rd place - Velocity Gold
Mixed B Consolation - 3rd place - Blitz Gold
Mixed Bridge Race - 3rd place - Blitz Blue
Women's Bridge Race - 2nd place - Velocity Blue
Women's Bridge Race - 8th place - Velocity Gold

OUTRIGGER: QUEEN LILI'UOKALANI CANOE RACE - KONA, HI - SEPTEMBER 3-4, 2016
16th place - Mixed Open Double Hull
30th place - Open Women 18-mile Iron Race - DTL
31st place - Open Women 18-mile Iron Race - Kekoa
35th place - Open Men 18-mile Iron Race

DRAGON BOAT: DRAGONS IN THE WALLOWAS - WALLOWA LAKE, OR - AUG. 27-28, 2016
Women's Cup - Velocity Blue
Women's Division 500m - 1st place - Velocity Blue
Women's Division 500m - 2nd place - Velocity Gold
Women's Division 250m Slalom - 1st place - Velocity Blue
Women's Division 250m Slalom - 2nd place - Veloctiy Gold
Mixed Division 500m - 1st place - Blitz Blue

OUTRIGGER: PNW ORCA CHALLENGE RACE - SEATTLE, WA - AUGUST 20, 2016
1st place - 18-mile Iron - Open Women - DTL
2nd place - 18-mile Iron - Open Women - H crew
2nd place - 18-mile Iron - Open Men - Chinook

OUTRIGGER: THE GORGE OC RACE - STEVENSON, WA - JULY 16. 2016
5th place - Women's Open
11th place - Open Men

DRAGON BOAT: KENT DRAGON BOAT FESTIVAL - KENT, WA - JULY 9, 2016
Women's Comp A - 2nd place - Velocity Blue
Mixed Comp A - 3rd place - Blitz Blue
Women's Comp B - 4th place - Velocity Gold

DRAGON BOAT: VANCOUVER DB FESTIVAL - VANCOUVER B.C. - JUNE 18-19, 2016
Women's Comp A - 5th place - Velocity Blue
Mixed Comp B - 8th place - Blitz Blue
Open Consolation - 3rd place - Blitz Blue
Women's Rec B - 7th place - Velocity Gold
Mixed Rec B Consolation - 6th place - Blitz Gold
2000m Guts & Glory Race - Velocity Blue & Blitz Blue - no swimming...yay!


OUTRIGGER: SILVER LAKE OC SPRINTS - EVERETT, WA - JUNE 11, 2016
4th place - Large club overall

OUTRIGGER: GREEN LAKE OC SPRINTS - SEATTLE, WA - MAY 28, 2016
3rd place - Small club overall - official results not yet posted

OUTRIGGER: MANU K BAKER OC SPRINTS - SPANAWAY, WA - MAY 14, 2016
2nd place - overall for our club

OUTRIGGER: RUSTY IRON OC RACE - CORBETT, OR - MAY 7, 2016
2nd place - Women's Open Long Course - Duct Tape & Love
3rd place - Mixed Open Long Course
4th place - Women's Open Long Course - Ke Koa
5th place - Men's Open Long Course
5th place - Mixed Open Short Course


DRAGON BOAT: ST. MARTIN'S UNIVERSITY DB RACE - OLYMPIA, WA - APRIL 30, 2016
Mixed A Final - 2nd place - Blitz Blue
Women's Division - 6th place - Velocity Women
Swimming Division - 1st place - Blitz Gold =)

OUTRIGGER: RUSTY IRON OC RACE - VANCOUVER, WA - APRIL 23, 2016
2nd place - Long Course - Open Men
2nd place - Long Course - Open Women - Eye's crew
5th place - Long Course - Open Mixed
7th place - Long Course - Open Women - Heather's crew
1st place - Short Course - Open Women
1st place - Short Course - Open Mixed
1st place - Short Course - OC2 - JJ & Molly

OUTRIGGER: WINTER SERIES RACE - LAKE OSWEGO, OR - MARCH 19, 2016
1st place - Open Women OC2 - JJ & Molly
1st place - Masters Women OC2 - Jules & Eileen
1st place - SUP Women - Noa
1st place - Novice Women OC1 - Elizabeth
2nd place - Novice Women OC1 - Sara L.

OUTRIGGER: WINTER SERIES RACE - SILVERDALE, WA - FEBRUARY 20, 2016
1st place - Open Women OC2 - JJ & Molly

OUTRIGGER: WINTER SERIES RACE - KALAMA, WA - FEBRUARY 6, 2016
1st place - Open Women OC2 - JJ & Molly