2014-2017 Race Results

2017 RACE RESULTS

DRAGON BOAT: SAN DIEGO DB FESTIVAL - SAN DIEGO, CA - SEPT. 30-OCT. 1, 2017
PDBA Sr. A Mixed - 2nd place Blitz Silver
PDBA Sr. A Open - 3rd place Blitz Silver Men
PDBA Sr. A Women - 3rd place Velocity Silver
PDBA Premier Women - 4th place Velocity Blue
Festival Women Div. A - 3rd place Velocity Gold
Festival Mixed Consolation A - 2nd place Blitz Gold

DRAGON BOAT: PORTLAND DB FESTIVAL  - PORTLAND, OR - SEPT. 9-10, 2017
Mixed Masters - 1st place Blitz Silver
Women's A Final - 2nd place Velocity Blue
Open Final - 3rd place Blitz Men
Masters Women - 3rd place Velocity Silver
Women's Bridge Race - 3rd place Velocity Blue
Mixed A Final - 4th place Blitz Blue
Mixed C Final - 4th place Blitz Gold
Women's B Consolation - 4th place Velocity Gold
Mixed Bridge Race - 5th place Blitz Blue
Women's Bridge Race - 8th place Velocity Gold

OUTRIGGER: PNWORCA CHALLENGE - SEATTLE, WA - AUGUST 19, 2017
2nd place - Open Coed Unlimited 26-mile Race 
5th place - Open Coed 20-mile Beach Change

DRAGON BOAT: CELEBRATING LIFE DB FESTIVAL - ISSAQUAH, WA - JULY 22, 2017
Open Final - 1st place Blitz Blue
Open Final - 3rd place Velocity Blue
Women's Final - 1st place Velocity Blue
Mixed Final - 1st place Blitz Blue
Mixed Final - 3rd place Blitz Gold
Mixed Final - 4th place Blitz Red

OUTRIGGER: GORGE RACE - STEVENSON, WA - JULY 15, 2017
10th place - OC6 Open Mixed
12th place - Unlimited OC6 Open Men

DRAGON BOAT: KENT DB RACE - KENT, WA - JULY 15, 2017
Mixed A Final - 2nd place Blitz Blue
Mixed B Final - 4th place Blitz Gold
Women's A Final - 4th place Velocity Blue

DRAGON BOAT: VANCOUVER DRAGON BOAT FESTIVAL- VANCOUVER BC - JUNE 24-25, 2017
Women's Rec A Championship - 3rd place - Velocity Blue
Women's Rec C Championship - 3rd place - Velocity Gold
Mixed Rec A Championship - 6th place - Blitz Blue
Mixed Rec B Championship - 8th place - Blitz Gold

OUTRIGGER: UNCLE MANU K BAKER SPRINTS - TACOMA, WA - MAY 13, 2017
3rd place - AA Large Club Division

DRAGON BOAT: ST. MARTIN'S UNIVERSITY DB RACE - TACOMA, WA - APRIL 29, 2017
Mixed A Final - 3rd place - Blitz Festival

OUTRIGGER: RUSTY IRON OC RACE - VANCOUVER, WA - APRIL 22, 2017
1st place Open Women - Long Course - Tillery crew
3rd place Open Women Long Course - Tabor crew
1st place Masters Women - Long Course
3rd place Open Men -Long Course - Ethan crew
5th place Open Men - Long Course- Pete crew
1st place Open Women - Short Course
1st place Open Mixed - Short Course


2016 RACE RESULTS

DRAGON BOAT: PORTLAND DRAGON BOAT FESTIVAL - PORTLAND, OR - SEPT. 10 & 11, 2016
Masters Women Final - 1st place - Velocity Silver
Premier Mixed Final - 2nd place - Blitz Blue
Premier Women Final - 2nd place - Velocity Blue
Masters Mixed Final - 2nd place - Blitz Silver
Women's B Final - 3rd place - Velocity Gold
Mixed B Consolation - 3rd place - Blitz Gold
Mixed Bridge Race - 3rd place - Blitz Blue
Women's Bridge Race - 2nd place - Velocity Blue
Women's Bridge Race - 8th place - Velocity Gold

OUTRIGGER: QUEEN LILI'UOKALANI CANOE RACE - KONA, HI - SEPTEMBER 3-4, 2016
16th place - Mixed Open Double Hull
30th place - Open Women 18-mile Iron Race - DTL
31st place - Open Women 18-mile Iron Race - Kekoa
35th place - Open Men 18-mile Iron Race

DRAGON BOAT: DRAGONS IN THE WALLOWAS - WALLOWA LAKE, OR - AUG. 27-28, 2016
Women's Cup - Velocity Blue
Women's Division 500m - 1st place - Velocity Blue
Women's Division 500m - 2nd place - Velocity Gold
Women's Division 250m Slalom - 1st place - Velocity Blue
Women's Division 250m Slalom - 2nd place - Veloctiy Gold
Mixed Division 500m - 1st place - Blitz Blue

OUTRIGGER: PNW ORCA CHALLENGE RACE - SEATTLE, WA - AUGUST 20, 2016
1st place - 18-mile Iron - Open Women - DTL
2nd place - 18-mile Iron - Open Women - H crew
2nd place - 18-mile Iron - Open Men - Chinook

OUTRIGGER: THE GORGE OC RACE - STEVENSON, WA - JULY 16. 2016
5th place - Women's Open
11th place - Open Men

DRAGON BOAT: KENT DRAGON BOAT FESTIVAL - KENT, WA - JULY 9, 2016
Women's Comp A - 2nd place - Velocity Blue
Mixed Comp A - 3rd place - Blitz Blue
Women's Comp B - 4th place - Velocity Gold

DRAGON BOAT: VANCOUVER DB FESTIVAL - VANCOUVER B.C. - JUNE 18-19, 2016
Women's Comp A - 5th place - Velocity Blue
Mixed Comp B - 8th place - Blitz Blue
Open Consolation - 3rd place - Blitz Blue
Women's Rec B - 7th place - Velocity Gold
Mixed Rec B Consolation - 6th place - Blitz Gold
2000m Guts & Glory Race - Velocity Blue & Blitz Blue - no swimming...yay!


OUTRIGGER: SILVER LAKE OC SPRINTS - EVERETT, WA - JUNE 11, 2016
4th place - Large club overall

OUTRIGGER: GREEN LAKE OC SPRINTS - SEATTLE, WA - MAY 28, 2016
3rd place - Small club overall - official results not yet posted

OUTRIGGER: MANU K BAKER OC SPRINTS - SPANAWAY, WA - MAY 14, 2016
2nd place - overall for our club

OUTRIGGER: RUSTY IRON OC RACE - CORBETT, OR - MAY 7, 2016
2nd place - Women's Open Long Course - Duct Tape & Love
3rd place - Mixed Open Long Course
4th place - Women's Open Long Course - Ke Koa
5th place - Men's Open Long Course
5th place - Mixed Open Short Course


DRAGON BOAT: ST. MARTIN'S UNIVERSITY DB RACE - OLYMPIA, WA - APRIL 30, 2016
Mixed A Final - 2nd place - Blitz Blue
Women's Division - 6th place - Velocity Women
Swimming Division - 1st place - Blitz Gold =)

OUTRIGGER: RUSTY IRON OC RACE - VANCOUVER, WA - APRIL 23, 2016
2nd place - Long Course - Open Men
2nd place - Long Course - Open Women - Eye's crew
5th place - Long Course - Open Mixed
7th place - Long Course - Open Women - Heather's crew
1st place - Short Course - Open Women
1st place - Short Course - Open Mixed
1st place - Short Course - OC2 - JJ & Molly

OUTRIGGER: WINTER SERIES RACE - LAKE OSWEGO, OR - MARCH 19, 2016
1st place - Open Women OC2 - JJ & Molly
1st place - Masters Women OC2 - Jules & Eileen
1st place - SUP Women - Noa
1st place - Novice Women OC1 - Elizabeth
2nd place - Novice Women OC1 - Sara L.

OUTRIGGER: WINTER SERIES RACE - SILVERDALE, WA - FEBRUARY 20, 2016
1st place - Open Women OC2 - JJ & Molly

OUTRIGGER: WINTER SERIES RACE - KALAMA, WA - FEBRUARY 6, 2016
1st place - Open Women OC2 - JJ & Molly

2015 RACE RESULTS


DRAGON BOAT: PORTLAND DRAGON BOAT RACE - SEPTEMBER 12 & 13, 2015
Junior's Final - 2nd place - Bridge City Aquarockets
Mixed C Final - 1st place - Bridge City Aquarockets
Women's A Final - 2nd place - Bridge City Velocity Blue
Women's A Consolation - 3rd place - Bridge City Velocity Gold
Women's B Consolation - 4th place - Bridge City Velocity Red
Women's Bridge Race - 2nd place - Bridge City Velocity Blue
Women's Bridge Race - 7th place - Bridge City Velocity Gold
Mixed A Consolation - 2nd place - Bridge City Blitz Blue
Mixed B Final - 4th place - Bridge City Blitz Gold
Mixed Bridge Race - 5th place - Bridge City Blitz Blue
Masters Women - 3rd place - Bridge City Velocity Silver
Masters Mixed - 3rd place - Bridge City Blitz Silver

OUTRIGGER: PNW-ORCA CHALLENGE RACE - AUGUST 22, 2015
3rd place - Open Mixed 26-mile Change-out race - Ethan's crew
4th place - Open Mixed 26-mile Change-out race - Lisa's crew
3rd place - Open Coed Beach Change (Women's crew)

DRAGON BOAT: PDBA CHAMPIONSHIPS & PADDLE WEST - AUGUST 1 & 2, 2015
PDBA U-18 Mixed - 1st place - Bridge City Aquarockets
PDBA Premier Women - 2nd place - Bridge City Velocity Blue
PDBA Premier Mixed 500m - 4th place - Bridge City Blitz Blue
Paddle West Mixed A Division - 1st place - Bridge City Aquarockets
Paddle West Mixed A Division - 4th place - Bridge City Blitz Gold
Paddle West Women's A Division - 3rd place - Bridge City Velocity Gold

OUTRIGGER: THE GORGE RACE - JULY 18, 2015
9th place - Women's Open
10th place - Men's Open

DRAGON BOAT: KENT DRAGON BOAT RACE - JULY 11, 2015
Junior's Final - 1st place - Bridge City Aquarockets
Women's A Final - 1st place - Bridge City Velocity Blue
Women's B Final - 1st place - Bridge City Velocity Gold
Open Final - 2nd place - Bridge City Blitz
Mixed A Final - 4th place - Bridge City Blitz Blue

OUTRIGGER: ROOSTER ROCK OC RACE - JUNE 27, 2015
1st place - OC2 Short Course (Team Hot Fuzz)
1st place - Novice Women Short Course (Team Short, not Sweet)
3rd place - Open Women (Team Tri & Amanda)
7th place - Open Women (Team Triple Digits)
8th place - Open Men (Team Iceberg)
8th place - Open Mixed (Team Scorched)

DRAGON BOAT: RIO TINTO ALCAN DB FESTIVAL - JUNE 20 & 21, 2015
Competitive A Juniors Championship - 6th place - Bridge City Aquarockets
Competitive A Women's Championship - 5th place - Bridge City Velocity Blue
Women's Guts & Glory 2000m Race - 5th place - Bridge City Velocity Blue
Open Consolation - 4th place - Bridge City Blitz Blue
Women's Rec C Championship - 7th place - Bridge City Velocity Gold
Mixed Rec C Championship - 6th place - Bridge City Blitz Gold
Rec A Consolation - 5th place - Bridge City Blitz Blue

OUTRIGGER: HUI WA'A O PUGET SOUND SPRINTS - SILVER LAKE, WA - JUNE 13, 2015
5th place - A Division

OUTRIGGER: NA PO'E O KE KAI SPRINT REGATTA - GREEN LAKE, WA - MAY 23, 2015
6th place Overall

DRAGON BOAT: RAINIER DRAGON BOAT FESTIVAL - MAY 16, 2015
Mixed A Final - 2nd place - Bridge City Aquarockets
Mixed A Final - 3rd place - Bridge City Blitz Blue
Women's A Final - 2nd place - Bridge City Velocity Blue
Women's B Final - 3rd place - Bridge City Velocity Gold
Mixed B Final - 4th place - Bridge City Blitz Gold

OUTRIGGER:
MANU BAKER SPRINT REGATTA - SPANAWAY LAKE, WA - MAY 16, 2015
1st place - A Division Small Club

OUTRIGGER:
RUSTY IRON - VANCOUVER, WA - APRIL 25, 2015

1st place - Novice Women OC6
1st place - Novice Mixed OC2
2nd place - Open Mixed OC6
2nd place - Open Mixed Double Hull
3rd place - Open Women OC6
5th place - Open Men OC6

OUTRIGGER:
WINTER SERIES RACE - PORTLAND, OR - MARCH 21, 2015

1st place - Mixed Novice OC2 - Lee & Heather
1st place - Novice Women OC2 - Molly & JJ
1st place - Masters Women OC2 - Amanda & Eileen

OUTRIGGER: WINTER SERIES RACE - KALAMA, WA - FEBRUARY 7, 2015
1st place - Mixed Novice OC2 - Lee & Heather 
2nd place - Mixed Open OC2 - Elizabeth & Ethan
4th place - Mixed Masters OC2 - Amanda & Kevin

2014 RACE RESULTS

DRAGON BOAT: PORTLAND DRAGON BOAT RACE - SEPTEMBER 2014
Women's A Final - 1st place - Bridge City Velocity Blue
Women's Bridge Race - 1st place - Bridge City Velocity Blue
Mixed A Final - 3rd place - Bridge City Blitz Blue
Mixed Bridge Race - 3rd place - Bridge City Blitz Blue
Women's B Final - 4th place - Bridge City Velocity Gold
Mixed B Consolation - 2nd place - Bridge City Blitz Gold
Mixed C Final - 2nd place - Bridge City Aquarockets
Mixed Masters - 4th place - Bridge City Silver (O.A.F.)
Women's Bridge Race - 6th place - Bridge City Velocity Gold
Open Semi-Final - 3rd place - Bridge City Men

OUTRIGGER:
PNW ORCA CHALLENGE RACE - AUGUST 23,2014
3rd place - Open Women 26-mile Changeout
3rd place - Open Coed (Women's team) Beach Changeout
5th place - Open Men 26-mile Changeout

DRAGON BOAT:
LONG BEACH DB FESTIVAL - JULY 26-27, 2014
Women's A Final - 2nd place -Bridge City Velocity Blue
Mixed B Final - 3rd place - Bridge City Blitz Blue
Mixed 3C Final - 4th place - Bridge City Velocity Gold

OUTRIGGER: THE GORGE OC RACE - JULY 19, 2014
9th place - Mixed Open

DRAGON BOAT: KENT DRAGON BOAT FESTIVAL - JULY 12, 2014
Mixed A Final - 2nd place - Bridge City Blitz Blue
Women's A Final - 2nd place - Bridge City Velocity Blue
Open Final - 2nd place - Man boat

OUTRIGGER:
ROOSTER ROCK - JUNE 28, 2014
1st place - Women's Short Course
2nd place - Mixed Open Long Course
7th place - Men's Open Long Course
9th place - Women's Open Long Course

DRAGON BOAT:
RIO TINTO ALCAN DB FESTIVAL - JUNE 21 & 22, 2014
Open Consolation - 1st place - Bridge City Blitz Gold 
Rec A Women's Championship - 1st place - Bridge City Velocity Blue
Rec C Women's Championship - 8th place - Bridge City Velocity Gold
Comp B Mixed Championship - 5th place - Bridge City Blitz Blue
Rec C Mixed Consolation - 5th place - Bridge City Blitz Gold
Mixed Division Guts & Glory 2000m race - 11th place - Blitz Blue

OUTRIGGER: HUI WA'A O PUGET SOUND SPRINT REGATTA - JUNE 14, 2014
2nd place - Novice Coed 500m
3rd place - Open Coed 1000m
4th place - Open Women 1500m
4th place - Novice Women 500m
5th place - Women Open 4 500m
5th place - Masters Women 500m
5th place - Masters Women 1000m

OUTRIGGER:
NA PO'E O KE KAI SPRINT REGATTA - MAY 24, 2014
3rd place - Novice Coed 500m
3rd place - Novice Women 500m (1 of 2)
4th place - Novice Women 500m (2 of 2)
3rd place - Novice Women 1000m (1 of 2)
4th place - Novice Women 1000m (2 of 2)
4th place - Open Women 4
4th place - Open Women 500m
4th place - Open Coed 1000m
4th place - Open Men 1500m
4th place - Open Women 1500m
5th place - Novice Men 500m
5th place - Novice Men 1000m

OUTRIGGER: MANU BAKER REGATTA - MAY 17, 2014
3rd place overall - Small Club Division
3rd place - Open Coed 1000m
4th place - Master Coed 1000m
5th place - Open Men 4-man 500m
5th place - Open Men 1500m
5th place - Novice Coed 500m
5th place - Novice Women 1000m

DRAGON BOAT:
ST. MARTIN'S DRAGON BOAT RACE - APRIL 26, 2014
Intermediate Mixed Division - 2nd place - Women's Bridge City team

OUTRIGGER: RUSTY IRON OC RACE - APRIL 26, 2014
1st place - Women's Short Course
4th place - Men's Long Course
5th place - Men's Long Course
6th place - Women's Long Course
8th place - Women's Long Course